Rockland County  »  10952  »  Saddle River Rd  »  92 Saddle River Rd

92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.11-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

Sale date 02/01/1999
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $20,878

Lot & Building Information for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

Building sqft 5,040
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 160
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2001 and has a total of 5,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $20,877.

When was 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 02/01/1999 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1999 $10
05/14/1997 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/01/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
05/14/1997 - D
05/14/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,878
Market value $26,100
Assessed value $127,000

Assessment History for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,100 $127,000 164.39 $20,878 +864.16%
2024 $26,100 $127,000 17.05 $2,165 -16.50%
2023 $26,100 $127,000 20.42 $2,593 -10.71%
2022 $26,100 $127,000 22.87 $2,904 0.00%
2021 $26,100 $127,000 22.87 $2,904 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 92 Saddle River Road, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Fred Eller Dr, Monsey 1,217
76 Grove St, Monsey 1,909 03/22/2007 $760,000
12 Miele Rd, Monsey 02/25/2025 $10
94 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 5,400 02/01/1999 $10
80 Grove St, Monsey 17,941 08/26/2015 $10
2 Lanzut CT, Monsey 3,772 04/21/2025 $2,030,000
11 Fred Eller Dr, Monsey 1,849 05/20/2002 $165,000
92 Grove St, Monsey 1,548 03/11/2002 $280,000
108 Grove St, Monsey 2,658 03/06/2002 $287,500
90 Grove St, Monsey 1,548