2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.11-3-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $8,663 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,189 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 117 ft X 90 ft |
| Frontage | 117 |
| Depth | 90 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,189 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $8,663.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,663 |
| Market value | $47,800 |
| Assessed value | $52,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,800 | $52,700 | 164.39 | $8,663 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $47,800 | $52,700 | 17.05 | $899 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $47,800 | $52,700 | 20.42 | $1,076 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $47,800 | $52,700 | 22.87 | $1,205 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $47,800 | $52,700 | 22.87 | $1,205 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.21 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.21 |
| Bais Chinuch L'bonois | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 221 | 0.21 |
| Bais Chinuch L'bonois | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 221 | 0.21 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.21 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.21 | |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.21 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.21 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 310 | 0.21 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.21 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.21 | |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.21 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 310 | 0.21 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.21 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 2 Meadow Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Augusta Ave, Monsey | 3,469 | 01/08/2020 | $10 |
| 45 Grove St, Monsey | 10,963 | 02/10/2026 | $875,000 |
| 8 Fred Eller Dr, Monsey | 6,367 | 03/17/2025 | $10 |
| 11 Summit Ave, Monsey | 4,675 | 04/07/2018 | $10 |
| 50 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey | 27,192 | 12/22/2025 | $11,750,000 |
| 4 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 3,125 | 12/07/2021 | $900,000 |
| 2 Fred Eller Dr, Monsey | 2,155 | 01/06/2004 | $10 |
| 3 Treetop Ln, Monsey | 2,348 | 06/05/2025 | $1,600,000 |
| 5 Summit Ave, Monsey | 4,702 | 04/03/2012 | $295,000 |
| 10 Miele Rd, Monsey | 4,195 | 04/11/2001 | $188,500 |
| 1 Treetop Ln, Monsey | 11,117 | 02/10/2026 | |
| 6 Fred Eller Dr, Monsey | 1,726 | ||
| 49 Grove St, Monsey | 1,754 | 10/07/2024 | $10 |
| 18 Augusta Ave, Monsey | 1,870 | ||
| 7 Treetop Ln, Monsey | 3,046 | 04/24/2023 | $10 |
| 10 Fred Eller Dr, Monsey | 1,783 | 11/16/2022 | $10 |
| 1 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 5,594 | 09/19/2025 | |
| 39 Grove St, Monsey | 3,266 | 10/31/2006 | $10 |
| 5 Treetop Ln, Monsey | 2,964 | 05/06/2021 | $10 |
| 9 Summit Ave, Monsey | 4,707 | 07/31/2024 | $880,000 |