Rockland County  »  10952  »  Saddle River Rd N  »  104 Saddle River Rd N

104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.15-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey

Sale date 09/20/2022
Sale price $3,095,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,222

Lot & Building Information for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey

Building sqft 7,403
Building class Store
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 80
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey

• • Improvements for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey

How many sq. ft. does 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, NY 10952 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 7,403 square feet and a current price per square foot of $418.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, NY 10952?

104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $56,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2022 $3,095,000
05/13/2010 $10
11/18/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/14/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Other
(Termination of restrictive covenant)
05/17/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Other
(Restrictive covenant)
09/20/2022 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Deed
05/13/2010 - D
05/14/2010 - R
Deed
11/18/2008 - D
12/29/2008 - R
Deed
10/17/2007 - D
10/25/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,222
Market value $56,100
Assessed value $56,100

Assessment History for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $56,100 $56,100 164.39 $9,222 +864.16%