9 Miele Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
9 Miele Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Miele Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.15-3-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Miele Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/16/2014 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,118 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Miele Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,031 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Miele Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Miele Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Miele Road, Monsey
9 Miele Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,031 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Miele Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $43,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Miele Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $7,118.
When was 9 Miele Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Miele Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 06/16/2014 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Miele Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Miele Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Miele Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Miele Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Miele Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,118 |
| Market value | $39,500 |
| Assessed value | $43,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Miele Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Miele Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,500 | $43,300 | 164.39 | $7,118 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $39,500 | $43,300 | 17.05 | $738 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $39,500 | $43,300 | 20.42 | $884 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $39,500 | $43,300 | 22.87 | $990 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $39,500 | $43,300 | 22.87 | $990 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Miele Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Miele Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.43 |
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.43 |
| Bnos Sarah Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 85 | 0.57 |
| Bnos Sarah Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 85 | 0.57 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.43 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.57 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.57 | |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.57 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.43 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.57 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Miele Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 9 Miele Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Summit Ave, Monsey | 1,961 | 04/04/2005 | $10 |
| 1 Miele Rd, Monsey | 8,869 | 04/09/2024 | $10 |
| 2 Miele Rd, Monsey | 9,693 | 10/27/2025 | $2,200,000 |
| 74 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 4,620 | ||
| 155 Saddle River Rd, Monsey | 1,107 | 02/23/2018 | $10 |
| 70 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 4,666 | 01/29/2003 | $10 |
| 78-80 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 6,688 | ||
| 3 Miele Rd, Monsey | 1,495 | 12/29/2011 | $191,000 |
| 170 Saddle River Rd, Monsey | 1,149 | 09/23/2020 | $620,000 |
| 5 Miele Rd, Monsey | 5,342 | 11/12/2024 | $3,185,000 |
| 76 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 2,908 | 03/11/2025 | $10 |
| 20 Old Nyack Tpke, Monsey | 1,853 | 11/05/2025 | |
| 8 Miele Rd, Monsey | 2,095 | 12/11/2024 | $10 |
| 164 Saddle River Rd, Monsey | 1,142 | 05/24/2018 | $461,000 |
| 1 Summit Ave, Monsey | 1,908 | 05/25/2018 | $560,000 |
| 72 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 3,540 | ||
| 4 Miele Rd, Monsey | 1,351 | 05/23/2002 | $78,750 |