Rockland County  »  10952  »  DE Ronde Rd  »  13 DE Ronde Rd

13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.16-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

Sale date 09/25/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,463

Lot & Building Information for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

Building sqft 2,562
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 119
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,400, the tax amount paid for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $7,463.

When was 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/25/2019 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2019 $10

Title Documents for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/25/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,463
Market value $45,400
Assessed value $45,400

Assessment History for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,400 $45,400 164.39 $7,463 +864.16%
2024 $45,400 $45,400 17.05 $774 -16.50%
2023 $45,400 $45,400 20.42 $927 -10.71%
2022 $45,400 $45,400 22.87 $1,038 0.00%
2021 $45,400 $45,400 22.87 $1,038 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bnos Yisroel Girls' School NR Private PK, K-12 3,613 0.53
Bnos Yisroel Girls' School NR Private PK, K-12 3,613 0.53
Bnos Esther Pupa NR Private PK, K-12 379 0.53
Bnos Esther Pupa NR Private PK, K-12 379 0.53
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Bnos Yisroel Girls' School NR Private PK, K-12 3,613 0.53
Bnos Esther Pupa NR Private PK, K-12 379 0.53
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private 0 0.53
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private K-12 706 0.53
Bais Shifra Miriam NR Private PK, K-12 310 0.53

Nearest high schools

Bnos Yisroel Girls' School NR Private PK, K-12 3,613 0.53
Bnos Esther Pupa NR Private PK, K-12 379 0.53
Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim NR Private 9-12 186 0.53
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private 0 0.53
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private K-12 706 0.53

Neighbors for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 13 De Ronde Road, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Brewer Rd, Monsey 1,966 11/06/2014 $10
9 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 1,986 10/31/2017 $450,000
10 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 1,510 07/03/2000 $225,000
21 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 2,148
64 Brewer Rd, Monsey 2,593 06/10/2025 $1,330,000
31 Brewer Rd, Monsey 1,908 05/27/2020 $570,000
19 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 4,486 08/30/2016 $825,000
66 Brewer Rd, Monsey 4,724 06/22/2012 $675,000
38 Brewer Rd, Monsey 2,338 02/07/2023 $785,000
78-80 Brewer Rd, Monsey 6,688
6 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 2,148 11/19/2021 $10
15 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 4,313 12/18/2012 $420,000
17 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 2,056
36 Brewer Rd, Monsey 1,954 02/27/2013 $400,000
11 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 2,148 03/19/2001 $240,000
20 Old Nyack Tpke, Monsey 1,853 11/05/2025
76 Brewer Rd, Monsey 2,908 03/11/2025 $10
8 DE Ronde Rd, Monsey 3,797 11/14/2012 $275,000