Rockland County  »  10952  »  Central Ave  »  469 Central Ave

469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Central Avenue, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.9-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey

Sale date 10/29/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $19,283

Lot & Building Information for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey

Building sqft 7,535
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 80
Year built 2019
Stories 3
Units 3
Bedrooms 12
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey

• • Improvements for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Central Avenue, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952?

469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2019 and has a total of 7,535 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,300, the tax amount paid for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 is $19,282.

When was 469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 10/29/2020 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2020 $10
02/25/2019 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/15/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2020 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
10/29/2020 - D
11/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2020 - D
11/05/2020 - R
Deed
10/14/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/25/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
02/25/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,283
Market value $35,300
Assessed value $117,300

Assessment History for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,300 $117,300 164.39 $19,283 +864.16%
2024 $35,300 $117,300 17.05 $2,000 -16.50%
2023 $35,300 $117,300 20.42 $2,395 -10.71%
2022 $35,300 $117,300 22.87 $2,683 +53.33%
2021 $35,300 $76,500 22.87 $1,750 +112.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Central Avenue, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 0.10
Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division NR Private 1-8 179 0.40
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 0.40
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.40
Imrei Shufer NR Private PK, K-8 159 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 0.10
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.40
Imrei Shufer NR Private PK, K-8 159 0.45

Nearest high schools

Spring Valley High School 1 Public 9-12 1,434 0.33
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.40