9 Brewer Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
9 Brewer Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Brewer Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.20-3-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/19/2007 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,895 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 78 ft X 213 ft |
| Frontage | 78 |
| Depth | 213 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
9 Brewer Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,895 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Brewer Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $44,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $7,233.
When was 9 Brewer Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Brewer Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 03/19/2007 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2007 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,233 |
| Market value | $44,000 |
| Assessed value | $44,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,000 | $44,000 | 164.39 | $7,233 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $44,000 | $44,000 | 17.05 | $750 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $44,000 | $44,000 | 20.42 | $898 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $44,000 | $44,000 | 22.87 | $1,006 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $44,000 | $44,000 | 22.87 | $1,006 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Sarah Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 85 | 0.67 |
| Bnos Sarah Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 85 | 0.67 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.67 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.67 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.67 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.67 |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.67 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.67 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Valley High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,434 | 0.39 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 0.61 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | NR | Private | 9-12 | 186 | 0.67 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 9 Brewer Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 2,642 | ||
| 314 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 2,032 | ||
| 2 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 2,261 | 02/02/2023 | $10 |
| 7 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 2,476 | 01/02/1998 | $135,000 |
| 316 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 1,981 | 07/01/1997 | $147,500 |
| 324 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 2,188 | ||
| 37 Noyes Ave, Spring Valley | 2,064 | 08/29/2025 | $995,000 |
| 312 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 2,326 | 05/05/2025 | $10 |
| 6 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 2,017 | 01/29/2020 | $528,000 |
| 326 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 2,188 | 08/03/2011 | |
| 73 Noyes Ave, Spring Valley | 2,683 | 12/22/2000 | $143,500 |
| 11 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 3,123 | 07/08/2008 | $10 |
| 304 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 1,782 | 06/27/2002 | $244,900 |
| 12 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 1,908 | 01/22/2004 | $277,000 |
| 142 Fairview Ave, Spring Valley | 1,274 | 01/31/2025 | $960,000 |
| 16 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 2,314 | 10/23/2017 | $10 |
| 8 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 1,987 | 07/11/1997 | $160,000 |
| 4 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 2,028 | 04/08/2022 | $675,000 |
| 5 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 2,372 | 11/27/2019 | $10 |
| 10 Brewer Rd, Monsey | 1,981 | 08/17/2001 | $305,000 |