9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 57.5-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $7,611 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 1,992 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,992 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $46,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $7,611.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,611 |
| Market value | $46,300 |
| Assessed value | $46,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,300 | $46,300 | 164.39 | $7,611 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $46,300 | $46,300 | 17.05 | $789 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $46,300 | $46,300 | 20.42 | $945 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $46,300 | $46,300 | 22.87 | $1,059 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $46,300 | $46,300 | 22.87 | $1,059 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.35 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.35 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.35 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.40 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.53 |
| Yeshiva Degal Hatorah | NR | Private | PK-8 | 229 | 0.56 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.56 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.56 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.62 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 9 Fanley Avenue, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Dykstras Way W, Monsey | 1,512 | 09/04/2020 | $21,000 |
| 11 Fanley Ave, Spring Valley | 3,158 | ||
| 5 Dykstras Way W, Monsey | 1,998 | 09/27/2017 | $550,500 |
| 15 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley | 8,167 | 02/27/2009 | $10 |
| 11 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley | 12,512 | 06/26/2013 | $10 |
| 9 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley | 952 | 06/27/2016 | |
| 7 Fanley Ave, Spring Valley | 10,487 | 07/08/2016 | $265,000 |
| 9 Dykstras Way W, Monsey | 1,998 | 09/02/2020 | $465,970 |
| 43 Old Nyack Tpke, Monsey | 2,091 | 05/15/2025 | $10 |
| 94 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley | 6,526 | 09/08/2008 | $10 |
| 2 Dykstras Way W, Monsey | 1,998 | 09/24/2020 | $582,750 |
| 1 Dykstras Way W, Monsey | 07/22/2024 | $1,300,000 | |
| 631900 Telephone, Ramapo | |||
| 41 Old Nyack Tpke, Monsey | 1,480 | 05/15/2025 | $10 |
| 91 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley | 1,592 | 05/06/1999 | $10 |
| 89 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley | 10,115 | 05/01/2017 | |
| 85 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley | 12/12/1994 | $10 | |
| 3 Dykstras Way W, Monsey | 1,512 | 09/27/2017 | $350,500 |
| 13 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley | 2,478 | 07/28/2016 | |
| 4 Dykstras Way W, Monsey | 1,512 | 03/09/2015 | $362,500 |