Rockland County  »  110 Cole Ave

110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.5-1-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

Sale date 12/06/2018
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,587

Lot & Building Information for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

Building sqft 11,348
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 136
Year built 2021
Stories 3
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 2021 and has a total of 11,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,900, the tax amount paid for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $28,587.

When was 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 12/06/2018 for $999,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2018 $999,000
01/31/2018 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/06/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
12/06/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/06/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Deed
01/31/2018 - D
03/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2018 - D
03/06/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,587
Market value $43,600
Assessed value $173,900

Assessment History for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $43,600 $173,900 164.39 $28,587 +864.16%
2024 $43,600 $173,900 17.05 $2,965 -16.50%
2023 $43,600 $173,900 20.42 $3,551 +35.96%
2022 $43,600 $114,200 22.87 $2,612 +676.87%
2021 $43,600 $14,700 22.87 $336 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 110 Cole Avenue, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Highview Rd, Ramapo
115 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley 12,528 09/11/2012 $570,000
7 Morris CT, Spring Valley 2,676 10/22/2020 $10
101 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley 1,848 10/22/2012 $554,750
260 Sterlington Rd, Sloatsburg 08/26/2004 $218,133
5 Morris CT, Spring Valley 2,502
48 Blauvelt Rd, Ramapo
152 Maple Ave, Spring Valley 3,254 01/20/2012 $545,000
96 Cole Ave, Spring Valley 2,852 09/25/1998 $140,000
21 Fanley Ave, Spring Valley 4,812 02/28/2002 $10