21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 57.5-2-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/21/2010 |
| Sale price | $756,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
Assessed at $13,700, the tax amount paid for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $2,252.
When was 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 07/21/2010 for $756,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2010 | $756,200 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,252 |
| Market value | $13,700 |
| Assessed value | $13,700 |
Assessment History for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,700 | $13,700 | 164.39 | $2,252 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $13,700 | $13,700 | 17.05 | $234 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $13,700 | $13,700 | 20.42 | $280 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $13,700 | $13,700 | 22.87 | $313 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $13,700 | $13,700 | 22.87 | $313 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.29 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.29 |
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division | NR | Private | 1-8 | 179 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.29 |
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division | NR | Private | 1-8 | 179 | 0.45 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.45 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.45 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.52 |
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.56 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 21 Stephens Place, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 126 Route 59, Ramapo | |||
| 84 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley | 2,244 | 03/26/2018 | $535,000 |
| 137 Route 59, Monsey | 2,050 | 06/25/2025 | $7,200,000 |
| 46 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley | 1,134 | ||
| 73 Highview Rd, Ramapo | |||
| 83 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley | 702 | 12/22/2008 | $10 |
| 86 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley | 16,195 | 03/23/2016 | $10 |
| 7 Morris CT, Spring Valley | 2,676 | 10/22/2020 | $10 |
| 86 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey | 4,397 | 12/26/2019 | $10 |
| 87 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley | 3,475 | 11/14/2000 | $310,000 |
| 89 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley | 13,900 | 07/18/2016 | $10 |
| 9 Howard Dr #A, Spring Valley | |||
| 48 Blauvelt Rd, Ramapo | |||
| 5 Morris CT, Spring Valley | 2,502 | ||
| 75 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley | 3,730 | 08/14/2001 | $350,000 |
| 68 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley | 3,932 | ||
| 21 Fanley Ave, Spring Valley | 4,812 | 02/28/2002 | $10 |
| 23 Stephens Pl, Spring Valley | 07/21/2010 | $801,800 | |
| 153 Maple Ave, Spring Valley | 1,887 | 12/19/2018 | $10 |