Rockland County  »  26 Oxford CT

26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.7-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

Sale date 01/21/1993
Sale price $182,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,581

Lot & Building Information for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,999
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 134
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,999 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,200, the tax amount paid for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $8,581.

When was 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 01/21/1993 for $182,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/1993 $182,500

Title Documents for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/21/1993 - D
01/25/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,581
Market value $52,200
Assessed value $52,200

Assessment History for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,200 $52,200 164.39 $8,581 +864.16%
2024 $52,200 $52,200 17.05 $890 -16.50%
2023 $52,200 $52,200 20.42 $1,066 -10.71%
2022 $52,200 $52,200 22.87 $1,194 0.00%
2021 $52,200 $52,200 22.87 $1,194 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.64
Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.64
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 1.02
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 1.14

Nearest high schools

Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.86
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 1.06
Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 1.13
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 1.20
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 1.20

Neighbors for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 26 Oxford Court, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Danville Rd, Spring Valley 1,694 07/01/2025
40 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley 2,094 06/26/2021 $1,175,000
32 Danville Rd, Spring Valley 1,798 03/26/2012 $225,000
30 Oxford CT, Spring Valley 2,050 07/30/2025
28 Danville Rd, Spring Valley 2,227 12/14/2018 $450,000
26 Danville Rd, Spring Valley 1,904
24 Danville Rd, Spring Valley 1,974 01/10/2024 $780,000
25 Oxford CT, Spring Valley 1,421 10/01/2024 $651,000
149 Pascack Rd N, Nanuet 6,003 07/31/2024
50 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley 1,936 11/11/2021 $995,500
27 Oxford CT, Spring Valley 1,777 02/02/2026 $945,000
52 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley 1,620 11/11/2021 $995,000
32 Oxford CT, Spring Valley 1,798 03/05/2024 $770,000
18 Stephens Pl, Spring Valley 11/11/2024 $10
48 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley 4,284
44 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley 1,500 07/28/2016 $1,300,000
28 Oxford CT, Spring Valley 1,421 03/31/2016 $340,000
30 Danville Rd, Spring Valley 2,831 07/13/2015 $360,000
151 Pascack Rd N, Spring Valley 07/31/2024
46 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley 4,317 07/08/2004 $10