1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 57.9-1-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $19,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 5,114 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Lot dimensions | 59 ft X 147 ft |
| Frontage | 59 |
| Depth | 147 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1998 and has a total of 5,114 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $117,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $19,365.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,365 |
| Market value | $37,400 |
| Assessed value | $117,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,400 | $117,800 | 164.39 | $19,365 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $37,400 | $117,800 | 17.05 | $2,008 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $37,400 | $117,800 | 20.42 | $2,405 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $37,400 | $117,800 | 22.87 | $2,694 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $37,400 | $117,800 | 22.87 | $2,694 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.34 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.34 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.34 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.46 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division | NR | Private | 1-8 | 179 | 0.46 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Valley High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,434 | 0.37 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.46 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.46 |
| Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra | NR | Private | 9-10 | 50 | 0.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 1 Herrick Avenue, Spring Valley.