Rockland County  »  10980  »  Elm Ave  »  10 Elm Ave

10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 10.4-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point

Sale date 01/23/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,727

Lot & Building Information for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point

Building class Public Utility Vacant Land (380)
Acreage 19.39
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point

What is the market value of 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point, NY 10980?

The current market value is $994,658.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2002 $1

Title Documents for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/23/2002 - D
01/30/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,727
Market value $994,658
Assessed value $93,100

Assessment History for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $956,835 $93,100 29.29 $2,727 -3.17%
2024 $951,943 $93,100 30.25 $2,816 -15.05%
2023 $794,369 $93,100 35.61 $3,315 -65.56%
2022 $1,741,422 $236,311 40.73 $9,625 -2.68%
2021 $1,723,640 $236,311 41.85 $9,890 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Elm Avenue, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Point Elementary School 3 Public K-6 725 1.09
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.78
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 1.87
James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 2.01
Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 2.34

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.78
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 3.65