Rockland County  »  10980  »  Benson Point CT  »  33 Benson Point CT

33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 14.2-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Sale date 11/04/2010
Sale price $782,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,724

Lot & Building Information for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Building sqft 4,097
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.82
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980?

33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1992 and has a total of 4,097 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $2,723.

When was 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 11/04/2010 for $782,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2010 $782,000
06/30/1993 $499,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
05/18/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
04/21/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
11/04/2010 - D
11/09/2010 - R
Deed
06/30/1993 - D
07/02/1993 - R
Deed
05/12/1993 - D
07/21/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,724
Market value $993,590
Assessed value $93,000

Assessment History for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $955,807 $93,000 29.29 $2,724 -3.17%
2024 $950,920 $93,000 30.25 $2,813 -15.05%
2023 $793,515 $93,000 35.61 $3,312 -12.57%
2022 $685,335 $93,000 40.73 $3,788 -2.68%
2021 $678,337 $93,000 41.85 $3,892 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Benson Point Court, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 1.12
Stony Point Elementary School 3 Public K-6 725 1.22
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.39
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.96