Rockland County  »  10980  »  Route 210  »  380 Route 210

380 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

380 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Route 210, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 14.4-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Route 210, Stony Point

Sale date 12/31/2025
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,305

Lot & Building Information for 380 Route 210, Stony Point

Building sqft 47,815
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.11
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district North Rockland

Other Property Data for 380 Route 210, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 380 Route 210, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Route 210, Stony Point

How many sq. ft. does 380 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 380 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980 has a total of 47,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980?

380 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,029,380.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Route 210, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Route 210, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2025 $11,000,000
12/30/2021 $1
11/15/1996 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Route 210, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Route 210, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/31/2025 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Deed
01/10/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
01/10/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed
11/15/1996 - D
11/26/1996 - R
Deed
10/07/1996 - D
10/16/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Route 210, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Route 210, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,305
Market value $3,029,380
Assessed value $283,550

Assessment History for 380 Route 210, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Route 210, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,914,183 $283,550 29.29 $8,305 -3.17%
2024 $2,899,284 $283,550 30.25 $8,577 -15.05%
2023 $2,419,369 $283,550 35.61 $10,097 -12.57%
2022 $2,089,536 $283,550 40.73 $11,549 -2.68%
2021 $2,068,198 $283,550 41.85 $11,867 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $142,637
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $502,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Route 210, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Route 210, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Route 210, Stony Point

Here are the neighbors for 380 Route 210, Stony Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Beaver Pond CT, Stony Point 4,482 07/22/2024 $1,252,000