Rockland County  »  10980  »  Osborn St  »  25 Osborn St

25 Osborn Street, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Osborn Street, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 14.4-3-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point

Property tax $132

Lot & Building Information for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.17
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district North Rockland

Other Property Data for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point

What is the market value of 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point, NY 10980?

The current market value is $48,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $132
Market value $48,077
Assessed value $4,500

Assessment History for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $46,249 $4,500 29.29 $132 -3.17%
2024 $46,012 $4,500 30.25 $136 -15.05%
2023 $38,396 $4,500 35.61 $160 -12.57%
2022 $33,161 $4,500 40.73 $183 -2.68%
2021 $32,823 $4,500 41.85 $188 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Osborn Street, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 1.29
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.32
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.40
Stony Point Elementary School 3 Public K-6 725 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.68