Rockland County  »  10980  »  Rhea Jack Dr  »  2 Rhea Jack Dr

2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 15.1-3-21.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

Sale date 08/09/2024
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,274

Lot & Building Information for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

Building sqft 2,838
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.52
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980?

2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $1,274.

When was 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 08/09/2024 for $595,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2024 $595,000
05/22/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/09/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Deed
05/22/2006 - D
06/05/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,274
Market value $464,744
Assessed value $43,500

Assessment History for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,655 $42,000 29.29 $1,230 -3.17%
2024 $429,448 $42,000 30.25 $1,271 -15.05%
2023 $358,362 $42,000 35.61 $1,496 -12.57%
2022 $309,506 $42,000 40.73 $1,711 -2.68%
2021 $306,346 $42,000 41.85 $1,758 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Point Elementary School 3 Public K-6 725 0.39
James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 0.95
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.30
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.30
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 2.58
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 2.71
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 3.30
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 4.87

Nearest high schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.30
North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 2.08
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 3.34
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 5.22
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 5.35

Neighbors for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point

Here are the neighbors for 2 Rhea Jack Lane, Stony Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Walter Dr, Stony Point 2,214 02/11/2026 $699,000
53 Gilmore Dr, Stony Point 2,436 04/18/2025 $1
45 Gilmore Dr, Stony Point 2,004 11/15/2021 $1
60 Walter Dr, Stony Point 2,214 10/04/2013 $1
13 Woodrum Dr, Stony Point
30 Zachary Taylor St, Stony Point 4,251 04/12/2024 $1,175,000
8 Rhea Jack Ln, Stony Point 1,136 01/05/2007 $1
56 Walter Dr, Stony Point 2,562 10/17/2012 $377,000
26 Zachary Taylor St, Stony Point 3,656 07/21/2022 $930,000
57 Wayne Ave, Stony Point 1,326
1 Woodrum Dr, Stony Point 2,064 03/06/2023 $1
7 Harrison St, Stony Point 2,578 11/18/2024 $832,000
47 Gilmore Dr, Stony Point 1,959 09/28/2017 $445,000
51 Wayne Ave, Stony Point 2,148 09/30/2003 $25,000
54 Walter Dr, Stony Point 3,294
28 Zachary Taylor St, Stony Point 4,133 07/22/2024 $1,250,000
61 Wayne Ave, Stony Point 1,430
71 Wayne Ave, Stony Point
58 Walter Dr, Stony Point 2,562 07/30/1999 $250,000
9 Woodrum Dr #A, Stony Point 1,272 07/01/2008 $1