Rockland County  »  10980  »  Youngstown CT  »  11 Youngstown CT

11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 15.1-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point

Sale date 10/30/2017
Sale price $379,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,330

Lot & Building Information for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point

Building sqft 1,694
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 96 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 96
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980?

11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $1,329.

When was 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 10/30/2017 for $379,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2017 $379,000

Title Documents for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/29/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/30/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,330
Market value $485,043
Assessed value $45,400

Assessment History for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,598 $45,400 29.29 $1,330 -3.17%
2024 $464,213 $45,400 30.25 $1,373 -15.05%
2023 $387,372 $45,400 35.61 $1,617 -12.57%
2022 $334,562 $45,400 40.73 $1,849 -2.68%
2021 $331,145 $45,400 41.85 $1,900 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Youngstown Court, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Point Elementary School 3 Public K-6 725 0.47
James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 0.90
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.35
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.35
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 2.48