Rockland County  »  10980  »  Reservoir Rd  »  7 Reservoir Rd

7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 15.3-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

Sale date 09/08/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $808

Lot & Building Information for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

Building sqft 1,723
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 180
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980?

7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $808.

When was 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 09/08/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2014 $1
08/08/2014 $325,000
05/07/1998 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/08/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/08/2014 - D
08/12/2014 - R
Deed
05/07/1998 - D
05/08/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $808
Market value $294,872
Assessed value $27,600

Assessment History for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,659 $27,600 29.29 $808 -3.17%
2024 $282,209 $27,600 30.25 $835 -15.05%
2023 $235,495 $27,600 35.61 $983 -12.57%
2022 $203,390 $27,600 40.73 $1,124 -2.68%
2021 $201,313 $27,600 41.85 $1,155 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 0.43
Stony Point Elementary School 3 Public K-6 725 0.83
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 0.87
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.33
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.90
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 2.16
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 3.03
Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 5.18

Nearest high schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.33
North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 1.40
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 3.88
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 5.34
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 5.87

Neighbors for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point

Here are the neighbors for 7 Reservoir Road, Stony Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Regina CT, Stony Point 2,591 06/07/2017 $415,000
37 Benson Point CT, Stony Point 5,591 09/08/2022 $1
5 Reservoir Rd, Stony Point 1,312 06/18/2021 $1
253 W Main St, Stony Point 2,688 11/21/2025 $740,000
269 W Main St, Stony Point 4,702 09/24/2024 $1
9 Reservoir Rd, Stony Point 910 06/18/2021 $100,000
270 W Main St, Stony Point 3,026 08/14/2014 $1
261 W Main St, Stony Point 2,552 10/27/2025
16 Sloane CT, Stony Point 2,722 06/05/2018 $625,000
51 Crickettown Rd, Stony Point 1,788 08/18/2020 $1
2 Regina CT, Stony Point 2,096
255 W Main St, Stony Point 1,102 06/14/2013 $1
265 W Main St, Stony Point 1,302 09/24/2024 $1
193 Wayne Ave, Stony Point 3,995 07/25/2000 $625,000
11 J F Kennedy Dr, Stony Point 1,944 08/27/2018 $399,999
257 W Main St, Stony Point 1,848
273 W Main St, Stony Point 1,036 04/12/1995 $170,000
9 J F Kennedy Dr, Stony Point 1,944
49 Crickettown Rd, Stony Point 2,064 06/05/1996 $220,000
35 Benson Point CT, Stony Point 5,942 02/27/2014 $1