Rockland County  »  10980  »  N Liberty Dr  »  33 N Liberty Dr

33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 15.19-2-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Sale date 10/22/2020
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,295

Lot & Building Information for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 153 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 153
Depth 140
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

How many sq. ft. does 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980?

33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $472,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2020 $390,000

Title Documents for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/27/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Other
(Affdvt SVC notice of appropriation)
04/20/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Other
(Appropriation)
10/29/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Other
(Affdvt SVC notice of appropriation)
10/29/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Other
(Affdvt SVC notice of appropriation)
10/22/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
08/10/2020 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Other
(Affdvt SVC notice of appropriation)
07/16/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Other
(Appropriation)
07/16/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Other
(Appropriation)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,295
Market value $472,222
Assessed value $44,200

Assessment History for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change