Rockland County  »  10980  »  N Liberty Dr  »  14 N Liberty Dr

14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 15.19-4-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Sale date 01/03/2024
Sale price $905,000
Arm's length
Property tax $978

Lot & Building Information for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Building sqft 3,250
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980?

14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1935 and has a total of 3,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,400, the tax amount paid for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $978.

When was 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 01/03/2024 for $905,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2024 $905,000
12/29/2021 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/03/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
01/03/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deed
01/03/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Other
(Termination of restrictive covenant)
08/25/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Other
(Restrictive covenant)
12/29/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
12/29/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $978
Market value $356,838
Assessed value $33,400

Assessment History for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,268 $33,400 29.29 $978 -3.17%
2024 $341,513 $33,400 30.25 $1,010 -15.05%
2023 $284,983 $33,400 35.61 $1,189 -12.57%
2022 $246,131 $33,400 40.73 $1,360 -2.68%
2021 $243,618 $33,400 41.85 $1,398 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $142,637
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $502,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Here are the neighbors for 14 North Liberty Drive, Stony Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price