Rockland County  »  10980  »  S Liberty Dr  »  180 S Liberty Dr

180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 20.4-11-1/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Property tax $1,318

Lot & Building Information for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 160
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

How many square feet does 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 have?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980?

180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $480,769.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,318
Market value $480,769
Assessed value $45,000

Assessment History for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $524,152 $51,000 29.29 $1,494 -3.17%
2024 $521,472 $51,000 30.25 $1,543 -36.08%
2023 $578,285 $67,775 35.61 $2,413 -12.57%
2022 $499,447 $67,775 40.73 $2,760 -2.68%
2021 $494,347 $67,775 41.85 $2,836 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $142,637
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $502,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point

Here are the neighbors for 180 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Holt Dr, Stony Point 11/01/2024 $2,750,000