Rockland County  »  10980  »  Washburns Ln  »  75 Washburns Ln

75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 20.6-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Property tax $13,634

Lot & Building Information for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Building sqft 1,359
Total sqft 3,518
Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 13.37
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

How many square feet does 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 have?

This Mobile Home Parks (416) located at 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 has a total of 1,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,500, the tax amount paid for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $13,634.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
06/29/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
06/29/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/11/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
02/11/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
02/11/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,634
Market value $4,973,291
Assessed value $465,500

Assessment History for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,938,335 $480,500 29.29 $14,074 -0.05%
2024 $4,759,714 $465,500 30.25 $14,081 -12.22%
2023 $3,843,857 $450,500 35.61 $16,042 -12.57%
2022 $3,319,823 $450,500 40.73 $18,349 -2.68%
2021 $3,285,923 $450,500 41.85 $18,853 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Washburns Lane, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 0.48
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 0.65
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 0.87
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 0.65