Rockland County  »  10980  »  Washburns Ln  »  131 Washburns Ln

131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 20.6-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Sale date 04/05/2018
Sale price $308,311
Arm's length
Property tax $1,362

Lot & Building Information for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Building sqft 1,675
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980?

131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,675 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,500, the tax amount paid for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $1,361.

When was 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 04/05/2018 for $308,311.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2018 $308,311
06/19/1996 $168,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/05/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Deed
10/02/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/19/1996 - D
06/21/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,362
Market value $496,795
Assessed value $46,500

Assessment History for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,903 $46,500 29.29 $1,362 -3.17%
2024 $475,460 $46,500 30.25 $1,407 -15.05%
2023 $396,758 $46,500 35.61 $1,656 -12.57%
2022 $342,668 $46,500 40.73 $1,894 -2.68%
2021 $339,168 $46,500 41.85 $1,946 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 0.17
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 0.52
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.04
Stony Point Elementary School 3 Public K-6 725 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.04
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.61
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.76
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 2.46
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 4.95

Nearest high schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.04
North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 1.11
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 3.89
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 4.98
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 5.44

Neighbors for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Here are the neighbors for 131 Washburns Lane, Stony Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Brooks Dr, Stony Point 981 06/21/2023 $475,000
133 Washburns Ln, Stony Point 1,132 07/29/2010 $275,000
15 Garrison Ln, Stony Point 2,166 01/28/2022 $535,000
26 Brooks Dr, Stony Point 1,411 12/07/2005
4 Bedford CT, Stony Point 2,100
134 Washburns Ln, Stony Point 2,104
24 Brooks Dr, Stony Point 1,846 02/18/2020 $420,000
127 Washburns Ln, Stony Point 775 11/28/2016 $184,000
11 Garrison Ln, Stony Point 1,896 02/12/2024 $547,000
6 Bedford CT, Stony Point 1,218 02/13/2020 $330,000
137 Washburns Ln, Stony Point 2,059 02/03/2009 $1
129 Washburns Ln, Stony Point 1,487 04/17/2024 $440,000
135 Washburns Ln, Stony Point 1,018 08/03/2005 $1
125 Washburns Ln, Stony Point 1,841 02/24/2010 $355,000
42 Brooks Dr, Stony Point 775 02/16/2023 $1
40 Brooks Dr, Stony Point 1,683 03/01/1999 $175,000
9 Garrison Ln, Stony Point 2,039 09/12/2025
36 Brooks Dr, Stony Point 2,087 03/28/2022 $520,000
150 Washburns Ln, Stony Point 3,104 10/16/2017 $350,000
22 Brooks Dr, Stony Point 1,710 07/19/2023 $463,500