54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point |
| Zip code | 10980 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Stony Point |
| Parcel ID | 20.7-3-59/1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
| Sale date | 08/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,105,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,323 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
- • Improvements for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
This Office Building (464) located at 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 has a total of 5,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.
What is the year built & the current market value of 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980?54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $847,222.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/10/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Available for lease at 54 S Liberty Drive in Stony Point, NY is a beautifully maintained 1,250 square foot turnkey space, ideal for a chiropractor, physical therapist, acupuncturist, or similar wellness professional. This thoughtfully designed unit features a welcoming layout ready for immediate use, offering an excellent opportunity to operate in a well-trafficked corridor with strong local visibility. The asking rent is $2,500 per month on a net lease basis, with the tenant responsible for 25% of the annual property taxes. This is a rare chance to establish or expand your practice in a move-in-ready space within a growing and accessible Rockland County location.Introducing 54 S Liberty Dr, a premier commercial leasing opportunity in Stony Point, NY. This expansive property offers 15,000 square feet of versatile space, ideal for retail, office, or medical use. Boasting ample parking and excellent visibility, it presents a prime opportunity for businesses seeking a high-traffic location. The building features modern construction, large storefront windows, and a welcoming entrance, providing a professional and inviting ambiance. With its convenient location and flexible layout, this property is poised to accommodate a wide range of commercial ventures, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a prominent and adaptable space for lease.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unit | Office | $24/Sqft/Year | 1,250 | Jason Horowitz |
Past Sales & Property History for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
Access detailed property tax data for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,323 |
| Market value | $847,222 |
| Assessed value | $79,300 |
Assessment History for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815,005 | $79,300 | 29.29 | $2,323 | -3.17% |
| 2024 | $810,838 | $79,300 | 30.25 | $2,399 | -15.05% |
| 2023 | $676,621 | $79,300 | 35.61 | $2,824 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $584,377 | $79,300 | 40.73 | $3,230 | -2.68% |
| 2021 | $578,410 | $79,300 | 41.85 | $3,319 | -2.81% |
Stony Point residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,414 |
| Median age | 42.8 |
| Average household income | $142,637 |
| Family households | 79.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $521,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $502,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point
Here are the neighbors for 54 South Liberty Drive, Stony Point.