Rockland County  »  10980  »  Maple Dr  »  29 Maple Dr

29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 20.10-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 01/15/2018
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,353

Lot & Building Information for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

Building sqft 1,998
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 153
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Raised ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district North Rockland

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980?

29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,200, the tax amount paid for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 is $1,353.

When was 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980 was last sold in 01/15/2018 for $455,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2018 $455,000
10/05/1993 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/15/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Deed
12/04/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/05/1993 - D
10/05/1993 - R
Deed
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,353
Market value $493,590
Assessed value $46,200

Assessment History for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $474,820 $46,200 29.29 $1,353 -3.17%
2024 $472,393 $46,200 30.25 $1,398 -15.05%
2023 $394,198 $46,200 35.61 $1,645 -12.57%
2022 $340,457 $46,200 40.73 $1,882 -2.68%
2021 $336,980 $46,200 41.85 $1,933 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 0.32
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 0.32
James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 0.34
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.21
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.21
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.47
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.56
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 2.46
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 4.75

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 0.90
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 1.21
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 4.09
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 4.78
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 5.34

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

Here are the neighbors for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Pine Dr, Stony Point 2,468
27 Pine Dr, Stony Point 2,422 07/22/1996 $229,000
8 Greyridge Farm CT, Stony Point 2,532 09/19/1997 $90,000
27 Maple Dr, Stony Point 2,104 02/18/1999 $251,900
21 Pine Dr, Stony Point 2,497
33 Maple Dr, Stony Point 2,166 07/22/2003 $1
10 Greyridge Farm CT, Stony Point 2,517 08/16/2022 $775,000
31 Pine Dr, Stony Point 1,896 04/10/2014 $150,000
15 Fonda Dr, Stony Point 2,340 05/05/2024 $1
23 Spruce Dr, Stony Point 1,908 04/24/1997 $1
23 Pine Dr, Stony Point 2,143 07/13/2023 $585,000
1 Garrison Ln, Stony Point 2,166 08/15/2020 $1
2 Ironwood CT, Stony Point 2,876 10/09/2009 $1
226 Willow Grove Rd, Stony Point
25 Pine Dr, Stony Point 2,244 07/31/2013 $374,000
8 Don Bosco Ln, Stony Point 1,830 11/11/2021 $410,000
21 Spruce Dr, Stony Point 2,166 06/27/2023 $1
12 Don Bosco Ln, Stony Point 1,830 08/17/2017 $445,000
10 Don Bosco Ln, Stony Point 1,992 07/30/2012 $435,000
13 Fonda Dr, Stony Point 2,280

Nearby ZIP Codes for 29 Maple Drive, Stony Point

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report