Rockland County  »  10980  »  Washburns Ln  »  40 Washburns Ln

40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 20.11-2-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Sale date 08/17/2020
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,950

Lot & Building Information for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Building sqft 16,610
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.03
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 300
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

How many sq. ft. does 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 has a total of 16,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980?

40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,805,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2020 $1,100,000
05/26/2006 $1,240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/17/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Assignment
08/17/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
08/17/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
08/17/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
08/17/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
08/17/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Deed
05/26/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,950
Market value $1,805,556
Assessed value $169,000

Assessment History for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,736,896 $169,000 29.29 $4,950 -3.17%
2024 $1,728,016 $169,000 30.25 $5,112 -15.05%
2023 $1,441,980 $169,000 35.61 $6,018 -11.42%
2022 $1,229,182 $166,800 40.73 $6,794 -2.68%
2021 $1,216,630 $166,800 41.85 $6,981 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $142,637
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $521,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $502,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point

Here are the neighbors for 40 Washburns Lane, Stony Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Hoke Dr, Stony Point 1,840