New York City  »  11693  »  Cross Bay Blvd  »  1903 Cross Bay Blvd

19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard
Secondary address 19-01 Cross Bay Blvd
Neighborhood Broad Channel
Zip code 11693
Borough Queens
Block & lot 15324-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,686

Lot & Building Information for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

Lot sq. ft. 7,125
Lot dimensions 75 ft x 95 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,680
Building dimensions 67 ft x 22 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.88 Miles
Closest fire station 1.55 Miles

Other Property Data for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 19-01 Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
  • 19-03 Garage Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693

About 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

How many square feet does 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693?

19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $751,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
Find out who owns 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Deed
(2025091000027001)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,636
Estimated property tax: $6,686
Tax assessor's market value: $751,000
Assessed value: $45,060

Assessment History for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $751,000 $45,060 $33,443 19.843% $6,636 $6,636 +4.72%
2024/25 $631,000 $37,860 $31,550 20.085% $6,337 $6,337 +6.00%
2023/24 $748,000 $44,880 $29,765 20.085% $5,978 $5,978 +4.83%
2022/23 $613,000 $36,780 $28,080 20.309% $5,703 $5,703 +1.73%
2021/22 $571,000 $34,260 $28,080 19.963% $5,606 $5,606 -4.42%

Permits for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

The complete history of permits filed for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station West Rd & Noel Rd at NE Corner
Station lines A-H
Distance (miles) 0.647
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Cross Bay Bl/E 20 Rd
Distance (miles) 0.038

Neighbors for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 19-03 Cross Bay Boulevard, Far Rockaway, NY 11693.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3-22 Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway 1,520 01/30/2017 $549,000
17 E 1st Rd, Far Rockaway 10/01/2021
1-25 6th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,111
32 W 19th Rd, Far Rockaway 2,420 05/30/2014 $381,600
23 19th Rd, Far Rockaway 12/05/1984
18-07 Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway 1,280 05/16/2002
16 W 18th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,656 02/13/2015 $200,000
18 W 18th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,895 05/05/2008 $425,000
3-28 Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway 1,496 04/26/2019 $391,400
10 19th Rd, Far Rockaway 2,152 12/17/2009
12 W 18th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,080 04/02/1984
25 W 20th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,624 01/25/2016 $760,000
9 W 19th Rd, Far Rockaway 2,084 06/30/2000
3-26 Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway 425 12/16/1996
64 W 20th Rd, Far Rockaway
22 W 19th Rd, Far Rockaway 2,896 06/30/2022 $575,000
3-34 Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway 3,000 01/28/2019
3-30 Cross Bay Blvd, Far Rockaway 1,981 02/09/2016 $375,000
1-19 6th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,350 02/12/2025
22 W 18th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,853 05/29/1990