New York City  »  11692  »  Amstel Blvd  »  7010 Amstel Blvd

70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70-10 Amstel Boulevard
Neighborhood Arverne
Zip code 11692
Borough Queens
Block & lot 16053-0053

Sales & Tax Overview for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

Purchase date 05/17/2005
Purchase price $307,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,251

Lot & Building Information for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

Lot sq. ft. 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 1,900
Building dimensions 22.8 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Year built 2002
Frontage(s) Amstel Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street Beach Channel Drive
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.98 Miles
Closest fire station 0.59 Miles

Other Property Data for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692?

70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,200, the tax amount paid for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692 is $4,954. For the next year, the tax amount for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692 is estimated at $5,251.

When was 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692 was last sold in 05/17/2005 for $307,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692
Find out who owns 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2005 $307,000

Title Documents for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005061400869002)
06/01/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005061400869001)
05/19/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2005051902244001)
05/18/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2005051902244002)
05/17/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005051900982002)
05/17/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed
(2005051900982001)
04/29/2003 - D
05/12/2003 - R
Initial UCC1
(2003042902319004)
04/29/2003 - D
05/12/2003 - R
Initial UCC1
(2003042902319003)
11/20/2002 - R Declaration
(4040008981904)
09/27/2002 - R Mortgage
(4070008954707)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

Access detailed property tax data for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, NY 11692. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,955
Estimated property tax: $5,251
Tax assessor's market value: $770,000
Assessed value: $46,200

Assessment History for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $770,000 $46,200 $24,970 19.843% $4,955 $4,955 -1.20%
2024/25 $672,000 $40,320 $24,970 20.085% $5,015 $5,015 +0.77%
2023/24 $683,000 $40,980 $24,780 20.085% $4,977 $4,977 +4.83%
2022/23 $569,000 $34,140 $23,378 20.309% $4,748 $4,748 +7.83%
2021/22 $486,000 $29,160 $22,056 19.963% $4,403 $4,403 +0.55%

Permits for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne

The complete history of permits filed for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/06/2006 Alteration type 2
09/28/2004 New building
10/09/2001 Alteration type 3
10/09/2001 Alteration type 3
09/13/2001 New building
09/13/2001 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 70-10 Amstel Boulevard, Arverne with a free account.
Sign up

Arverne Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arverne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arverne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$674,650
4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$329
-22.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 67th St & Rockaway Frwy at NW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.176
View subway map
Bus Routes