New York City  »  10301  »  Hendricks Ave  »  67 Hendricks Ave

67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Hendricks Avenue
Neighborhood St. George
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00040-0055

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 08/08/2018
Purchase price $330,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,514

Lot & Building Information for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 2,900
Lot dimensions 29 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,896
Building dimensions 25 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1901
Frontage(s) Hendricks Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Benziger Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.41 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301?

67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1901 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,020, the tax amount paid for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 is $6,360. For the next year, the tax amount for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 is estimated at $6,514.

When was 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 last sold?

67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 was last sold in 12/21/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2018 $330,000
01/25/2018 $125,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2023 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/25/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/30/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
12/21/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Deed
08/08/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Deed
08/08/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
01/25/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Deed
06/09/2015 - D
07/28/2015 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
07/11/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
03/14/2014 - D
03/31/2014 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,360
Estimated property tax: $6,514
Tax assessor's market value: $617,000
Assessed value: $37,020

Assessment History for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $617,000 $37,020 $32,054 19.843% $6,360 $6,360 +4.72%
2024/25 $504,000 $30,240 $30,240 20.085% $6,074 $6,074 -0.40%
2023/24 $536,000 $32,160 $30,360 20.085% $6,098 $6,098 +3.53%
2022/23 $501,000 $30,060 $29,002 20.309% $5,890 $5,890 +7.84%
2021/22 $456,000 $27,360 $27,360 19.963% $5,462 $5,462 -6.21%

Permits for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/21/2018 Alteration
12/03/2018 Alteration
10/19/2018 Alteration type 2
10/15/2018 Alteration
04/11/2014 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 67 Hendricks Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

St. George Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of St. George so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in St. George and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$595,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-18.2% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.501
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jersey St/Layton Av
Line S42
Distance (miles) 0.168