New York City  »  10301  »  Arnold St  »  67 Arnold St

67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Arnold Street
Neighborhood New Brighton
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00084-0112

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/02/2025
Purchase price $675,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,869

Lot & Building Information for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 2,892
Lot dimensions 24 ft x 116 ft
Property type Miscellaneous Two Family (B9)
Building sqft 1,548
Building dimensions 24 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Cinder block
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Year built 1943
Frontage(s) Franklin Avenue (narrow)
Arnold Street (narrow)
Clyde Place (narrow)
Robert Lane (narrow)
Nearest wide street Cassidy Place
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.79 Miles
Closest fire station 0.17 Miles

Other Property Data for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301?

67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,780, the tax amount paid for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301 is $4,866. For the next year, the tax amount for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301 is estimated at $4,869.

When was 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301 last sold?

67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301 was last sold in 11/24/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2025 $675,000
10/02/2017 $190,000
08/25/2017 $162,500
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
03/06/2026 - R
Deed
07/23/2025 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/02/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/02/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed
08/17/2023 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/26/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/24/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
10/02/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed
09/01/2017 - D
09/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
08/25/2017 - D
09/14/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,866
Estimated property tax: $4,869
Tax assessor's market value: $463,000
Assessed value: $27,780

Assessment History for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $463,000 $27,780 $24,524 19.843% $4,866 $4,866 +4.72%
2024/25 $494,000 $29,640 $23,136 20.085% $4,647 $4,647 +6.00%
2023/24 $532,000 $31,920 $21,827 20.085% $4,384 $4,384 +4.83%
2022/23 $537,000 $32,220 $20,592 20.309% $4,182 $4,182 +2.45%
2021/22 $463,000 $27,780 $20,448 19.963% $4,082 $4,082 -5.09%

Permits for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/13/2017 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 67 Arnold Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

New Brighton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Brighton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in New Brighton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$650,000
5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$399
-3.9% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.83
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Clyde Pl/Arnold St
Line S42
Distance (miles) 0.033

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)