New York City  »  10301  »  Delafield Ave  »  112 Delafield Ave

112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Delafield Avenue
Secondary address 112 Garage Delafield Ave
Neighborhood West Brighton
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00132-0221

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 12/02/2025
Purchase price $810,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,820

Lot & Building Information for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,632
Building dimensions 28 ft x 22 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Delafield Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Hart Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 1.53 Miles
Closest fire station 0.76 Miles

Other Property Data for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 112 Garage Delafield Ave, Staten Island, NY 10301

About 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301?

112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,820, the tax amount paid for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 is $7,183. For the next year, the tax amount for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 is estimated at $7,820.

When was 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301 was last sold in 12/02/2025 for $810,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2025 $810,000

Title Documents for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2026 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/29/2025 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/02/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/02/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Deed
02/15/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,183
Estimated property tax: $7,820
Tax assessor's market value: $897,000
Assessed value: $53,820
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $897,000 $53,820 $36,201 19.843% $7,465 $7,183 -1.42%
2024/25 $838,000 $50,280 $36,281 20.085% $7,556 $7,287 +2.41%
2023/24 $861,000 $51,660 $35,426 20.085% $7,397 $7,115 +5.04%
2022/23 $740,000 $44,400 $33,354 20.309% $7,070 $6,774 +8.05%
2021/22 $651,000 $39,060 $31,404 19.963% $6,557 $6,269 -0.51%

Permits for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/06/2024 Alteration
04/23/2024 Alteration
01/12/2024 Alteration
10/16/2023 Alteration
02/03/2023 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

West Brighton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Brighton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in West Brighton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$690,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
-15.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.451
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Forest Av/Hart Bl
Line X30
Distance (miles) 0.096

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 45 John Tyler 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 797 0.38
P.S. 45 John Tyler 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 797 0.38
Building Blocks Montessori School NR No Private PK-5 71 0.59
Sacred Heart School NR No Private PK-8 275 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Is 61 William A Morris 4 Yes Public 6-8 932 0.28
Sacred Heart School NR No Private PK-8 275 0.63
St. Peter's Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 222 0.68
P.S. 373 NR No Public PK, K-8 634 0.69
Notre Dame Academy Elementary NR No Private PK-8 208 0.72

Nearest high schools

Curtis High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 2,153 1.38
St Peters Boys High School NR No Private 9-12 466 0.52
Notre Dame Academy High School NR No Private 9-12 438 0.76
Miraj Islamic School NR No Private PK-12 245 0.87
Yeshiva Tifereth Torah NR No Private 9-12 0 0.95

Neighbors for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 112 Delafield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 1,405 10/29/2024 $720,000
132 Hart Blvd, Staten Island 2,276 10/26/2022 $840,000
93 Walbrooke Ave, Staten Island 1,600 09/20/2021 $800,000
97 Walbrooke Ave, Staten Island 1,516
117 Walbrooke Ave, Staten Island 1,792
108 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 1,352
96 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 1,688 01/08/2015
63 Gregg Pl, Staten Island 1,728 05/27/2025 $890,000
130-132 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 2,506
111 Walbrooke Ave, Staten Island 1,928
115 Walbrooke Ave, Staten Island 1,600 01/27/2014 $362,000
125 Walbrooke Ave, Staten Island 2,383 05/14/2013 $480,000
92 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 1,858
84 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 1,352
122 Hart Blvd, Staten Island 1,400
120 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 1,440
100 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 1,829 03/30/2012
128 Hart Blvd, Staten Island 2,040 12/20/2024 $975,000
114 Delafield Ave, Staten Island 1,280 01/21/2021 $765,000
105 Walbrooke Ave, Staten Island 1,716 03/18/2021