1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information
1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1821 Hobart Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1823 Hobart Ave |
| Neighborhood | Pelham Bay |
| Zip code | 10461 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04194-0049 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 07/22/2020 |
| Purchase price | $1,388,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $30,051 |
Lot & Building Information for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,750 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4)
|
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.71 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.77 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1823 Hobart Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
About 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $347.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461?1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $645,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2020 | $1,388,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1821 Hobart Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $27,513 |
| Estimated property tax: | $30,051 |