79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 79 Delafield Place |
| Neighborhood | Randall Manor |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00137-0055 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,234 |
Lot & Building Information for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 3,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 3,102 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Frontage(s) | Delafield Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Bement Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.68 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.90 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,102 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,320, the tax amount paid for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $8,695. For the next year, the tax amount for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $9,234.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,696 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,234 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $972,000 |
| Assessed value: | $58,320 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $972,000 | $58,320 | $43,822 | 19.843% | $8,977 | $8,696 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $857,000 | $51,420 | $41,342 | 20.085% | $8,573 | $8,304 | +0.15% |
| 2023/24 | $870,000 | $52,200 | $41,282 | 20.085% | $8,573 | $8,291 | +1.13% |
| 2022/23 | $708,000 | $42,480 | $40,372 | 20.309% | $8,496 | $8,199 | +6.61% |
| 2021/22 | $682,000 | $40,920 | $38,524 | 19.963% | $7,978 | $7,691 | +0.70% |
Permits for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Randall Manor Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Randall Manor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Randall Manor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.884 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Richmond Ter/Davis Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.063 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 45 John Tyler | 5 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 797 | 1.08 |
| P.S. 45 John Tyler | 5 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 797 | 1.08 |
| Childrens Harbor Montessori School | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 79 | 0.37 |
| Childrens Harbor Montessori School | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 79 | 0.37 |
| P.S. 18 John G Whittier | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 61 William A Morris | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 932 | 0.91 |
| St. Peter's Elementary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.68 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.74 |
| P.S. 373 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 634 | 0.78 |
| Mary J. Donohoe No. 4 Elementary School | 5 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 459 | 1.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,153 | 1.47 |
| St Peters Boys High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 466 | 0.68 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.10 |
| Messiah Christian High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Miraj Islamic School | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 1.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 79 Delafield Place, Staten Island, NY 10310.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Bard Ave, Staten Island | 1,586 | ||
| 450 Hoyt Ave, Staten Island | 2,784 | 06/27/2018 | $875,000 |
| 36 Livingston CT, Staten Island | 1,340 | 12/11/2021 | |
| 454 Hoyt Ave, Staten Island | 1,702 | 04/29/2021 | |
| 35 Livingston CT, Staten Island | 1,744 | ||
| 69 Delafield Pl, Staten Island | 2,224 | ||
| 49 Delafield Pl, Staten Island | 1,344 | 11/29/2012 | |
| 464 Hoyt Ave, Staten Island | 2,760 | 08/07/2017 | $700,000 |
| 460 Hoyt Ave, Staten Island | 1,460 | 05/20/2016 | $545,000 |
| 15 Davis Ave, Staten Island | 2,320 | ||
| 24 Livingston CT, Staten Island | 1,344 | ||
| 61 Delafield Pl, Staten Island | 3,840 | 10/08/2013 | $679,000 |
| 30 Bard Ave, Staten Island | 2,320 | ||
| 91 Delafield Pl, Staten Island | 3,450 | 11/12/2004 | |
| 34 Livingston CT, Staten Island | 1,340 | 01/16/2013 | |
| 28 Livingston CT, Staten Island | 2,480 | 05/22/2023 | |
| 204 Delafield Ave, Staten Island | 1,050 | ||
| 26 Livingston CT, Staten Island | 2,058 | ||
| 22 Livingston CT, Staten Island | 1,344 | ||
| 202 Delafield Ave, Staten Island | 3,438 | 07/09/2019 | $456,300 |