115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Bement Court |
| Neighborhood | Randall Manor |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00150-0329 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 06/17/2024 |
| Purchase price | $500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 1,400 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,200 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Nearest wide street | Bement Court |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.81 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.66 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $29,520, the tax amount paid for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $4,434. For the next year, the tax amount for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $4,628.
When was 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 06/17/2024 for $500,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,434 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,628 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $492,000 |
| Assessed value: | $29,520 |
Assessment History for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $492,000 | $29,520 | $22,346 | 19.843% | $4,434 | $4,434 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $402,000 | $24,120 | $21,082 | 20.085% | $4,234 | $4,234 | +2.31% |
| 2023/24 | $426,000 | $25,560 | $20,606 | 20.085% | $4,139 | $4,139 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $376,000 | $22,560 | $19,440 | 20.309% | $3,948 | $3,948 | +1.73% |
| 2021/22 | $386,000 | $23,160 | $19,440 | 19.963% | $3,881 | $3,881 | -0.97% |
Permits for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Randall Manor Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Randall Manor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Randall Manor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 5 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Henderson Av/Pelton Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.177 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 18 John G Whittier | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 0.37 |
| P.S. 18 John G Whittier | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 0.37 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.46 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.46 |
| Childrens Harbor Montessori School | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 79 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.88 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.46 |
| St. Peter's Elementary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.76 |
| Is 61 William A Morris | 4 | No | Public | 6-8 | 932 | 0.83 |
| P.S. 373 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 634 | 0.85 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,153 | 1.60 |
| St Peters Boys High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 466 | 0.69 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Miraj Islamic School | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 1.40 |
| Messiah Christian High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.42 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 115 Bement Court, Staten Island, NY 10310.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 167 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,296 | 04/17/2017 | $510,000 |
| 147 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | 06/21/2022 | $370,000 |
| 173 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,296 | 11/05/2014 | |
| 145 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,200 | ||
| 175 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,296 | ||
| 151 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | 07/21/2021 | $385,000 |
| 157 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | 11/08/2022 | $400,000 |
| 163 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,296 | 07/18/2022 | $600,000 |
| 183 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,560 | 11/17/2022 | $685,000 |
| 153 Bement CT, Staten Island | 960 | 06/19/2013 | $250,000 |
| 181 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,696 | 03/02/2022 | $547,508 |
| 129 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,770 | ||
| 159 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | 01/28/2020 | $340,000 |
| 121 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | ||
| 123 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | ||
| 127 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,280 | ||
| 179 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,296 | 06/16/2016 | $365,000 |
| 117 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,390 | ||
| 117 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,200 | 04/15/2025 | $505,000 |
| 133 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | 05/09/2018 |