New York City  »  10310  »  Oakland Ave  »  329 Oakland Ave

329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Oakland Avenue
Neighborhood West Brighton
Zip code 10310
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00155-0106

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 02/06/2026
Purchase price $1,300,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,989

Lot & Building Information for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 5,006
Lot dimensions 43 ft x 117 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,934
Building dimensions 27 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2024
Frontage(s) Oakland Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Castleton Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 1.86 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310?

329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 2024 and has a total of 2,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,880, the tax amount paid for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $4,833. For the next year, the tax amount for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $11,989.

When was 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 02/06/2026 for $1,300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310
Find out who owns 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2026 $1,300,000
04/17/2023 $595,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/06/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Deed
05/09/2023 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
04/17/2023 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Deed
(Executor`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,834
Estimated property tax: $11,989
Tax assessor's market value: $498,000
Assessed value: $29,880

Assessment History for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $498,000 $29,880 $24,359 19.843% $4,834 $4,834 +4.72%
2024/25 $383,000 $22,980 $22,980 20.085% $4,616 $4,616 -39.46%
2023/24 $971,000 $58,260 $37,960 20.085% $7,624 $7,624 -0.35%
2022/23 $833,000 $49,980 $37,673 20.309% $7,651 $7,651 +7.84%
2021/22 $728,000 $43,680 $35,542 19.963% $7,095 $7,095 +0.55%

Permits for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/28/2025 New building
10/08/2025 New building
01/28/2025 Alteration
12/12/2024 Alteration
11/01/2024 New building
12/20/2023 New building
12/20/2023 New building
11/10/2023 Alteration type 3
08/16/2023 Alteration
07/11/2023 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 329 Oakland Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

West Brighton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Brighton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in West Brighton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$835,000
12.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$355
-18% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner