332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 332 Clove Road |
| Secondary address | 332 Garage Clove Rd |
| Neighborhood | Port Richmond |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00215-0075 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 06/12/2025 |
| Purchase price | $400,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,225 |
Lot & Building Information for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 2,565 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 2,000 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1899 |
| Frontage(s) | Clove Road (wide) |
Zoning & Use for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
| Zoning | Register |
| Residential units (DOF) | 2 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.74 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.22 Miles |
Other Property Data for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 332 Garage Clove Rd, Staten Island, NY 10310
About 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1899 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $41,220, the tax amount paid for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $5,143. For the next year, the tax amount for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $5,225.
When was 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold and what was the last sale price?332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 06/12/2025 for $400,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,143 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,225 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $687,000 |
| Assessed value: | $41,220 |
Assessment History for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $687,000 | $41,220 | $25,919 | 19.843% | $5,143 | $5,143 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $561,000 | $33,660 | $24,452 | 20.085% | $4,911 | $4,911 | +5.99% |
| 2023/24 | $642,000 | $38,520 | $23,070 | 20.085% | $4,634 | $4,634 | -0.66% |
| 2022/23 | $522,000 | $31,320 | $22,968 | 20.309% | $4,665 | $4,665 | +6.47% |
| 2021/22 | $467,000 | $28,020 | $21,946 | 19.963% | $4,381 | $4,381 | -3.62% |
Permits for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Port Richmond Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Port Richmond so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Port Richmond and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 5 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Clove Rd/Post Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.017 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 19 The Curtis School | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.12 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.07 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.47 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.61 |
| New World Preparatory Charter School | 6 | No | Charter | K-8 | 740 | 1.13 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 2.38 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Port Richmond High School | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 1,693 | 0.92 |
| St Peters Boys High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 466 | 1.49 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 126 | 1.76 |
Neighbors for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 332 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 721 Post Ave, Staten Island | 1,030 | 08/31/2020 | $370,000 |
| 725 Post Ave, Staten Island | 2,360 | 05/16/2025 | |
| 747 Post Ave, Staten Island | 840 | ||
| 777 Post Ave, Staten Island | 1,936 | 07/11/2022 | $665,000 |
| 310 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,876 | ||
| 743 Post Ave, Staten Island | 2,600 | 12/19/2024 | $630,000 |
| 749 Post Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | ||
| 781 Post Ave, Staten Island | 3,674 | 05/30/2025 | $900,000 |
| 328 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 2,460 | ||
| 745 Post Ave, Staten Island | 1,125 | 03/10/2016 | $252,500 |
| 204 Dongan St, Staten Island | 2,672 | 05/29/2019 | $380,000 |
| 12 White Pl, Staten Island | 1,350 | ||
| 202 Dongan St, Staten Island | 2,841 | ||
| 196 Dongan St, Staten Island | 1,425 | ||
| 194 Dongan St, Staten Island | 1,425 | 09/18/2020 | |
| 18 White Pl, Staten Island | 1,350 | 01/13/2021 | |
| 765 Post Ave, Staten Island | 1,400 | 09/14/2020 | $405,000 |
| 208 Dongan St, Staten Island | 2,665 | 07/12/2016 | $420,000 |
| 723 Post Ave, Staten Island | 1,125 | 02/06/2023 | |
| 312 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,960 |