208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
Also known as: 210 Myrtle Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310
Also known as: 210 Myrtle Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 208 Myrtle Avenue |
| Secondary address | 208-210 Myrtle Ave |
| Neighborhood | West Brighton |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00220-0014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 02/20/2024 |
| Purchase price | $100 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,737 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 6,670 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 2,544 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Frontage(s) | Myrtle Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Forest Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.50 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 208-210 Myrtle Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310
- 210 Garage Myrtle Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310
About 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,544 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $42,780, the tax amount paid for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $6,596. For the next year, the tax amount for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $6,737.
When was 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold and what was the last sale price?208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 02/20/2024 for $100.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2024 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,597 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,737 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $713,000 |
| Assessed value: | $42,780 |
Assessment History for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $713,000 | $42,780 | $33,244 | 19.843% | $6,597 | $6,597 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $735,000 | $44,100 | $31,363 | 20.085% | $6,299 | $6,299 | +2.25% |
| 2023/24 | $793,000 | $47,580 | $30,672 | 20.085% | $6,160 | $6,160 | +1.14% |
| 2022/23 | $645,000 | $38,700 | $29,993 | 20.309% | $6,091 | $6,091 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $680,000 | $40,800 | $28,296 | 19.963% | $5,649 | $5,649 | -3.11% |
Permits for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 208 Myrtle Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
West Brighton Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Brighton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in West Brighton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.301 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||