120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Raymond Place |
| Secondary address | 120 Garage Raymond Pl |
| Neighborhood | Port Richmond |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00231-0031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 09/08/2020 |
| Purchase price | $485,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,860 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 3,610 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,408 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Frontage(s) | Raymond Place (narrow) Arcadia Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Forest Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.82 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 120 Garage Raymond Pl, Staten Island, NY 10310
About 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,220, the tax amount paid for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $5,528. For the next year, the tax amount for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $5,860.
When was 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 09/08/2020 for $485,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2020 | $485,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,528 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,860 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $637,000 |
| Assessed value: | $38,220 |
Assessment History for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $637,000 | $38,220 | $27,860 | 19.843% | $5,528 | $5,528 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $645,000 | $38,700 | $26,284 | 20.085% | $5,279 | $5,279 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $596,000 | $35,760 | $24,797 | 20.085% | $4,980 | $4,980 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $525,000 | $31,500 | $24,797 | 20.309% | $5,036 | $5,036 | +2.50% |
| 2021/22 | $464,000 | $27,840 | $24,610 | 19.963% | $4,913 | $4,913 | +7.05% |
Permits for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Port Richmond Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Port Richmond so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Port Richmond and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.604 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Delafield Av/Manor Rd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.044 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 19 The Curtis School | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.24 |
| P.S. 19 The Curtis School | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.24 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.08 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.08 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.37 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.08 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.35 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.69 |
| Is 51 Edwin Markham | 6 | No | Public | 6-8 | 1,205 | 1.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 2.10 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.30 |
| Port Richmond High School | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 1,693 | 1.04 |
| St Peters Boys High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 466 | 1.58 |
| The Richard H Hungerford School | NR | No | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 1.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 120 Raymond Place, Staten Island, NY 10310.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1055 Forest Ave, Staten Island | 1,636 | 07/13/2022 | $605,000 |
| 126 Raymond Pl, Staten Island | 1,500 | ||
| 93 Greenleaf Ave, Staten Island | 1,008 | 03/12/2020 | $470,000 |
| 798 Delafield Ave, Staten Island | 1,248 | ||
| 132 Raymond Pl, Staten Island | 1,440 | ||
| 15 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,182 | 02/23/2017 | $319,410 |
| 97 Greenleaf Ave, Staten Island | 1,008 | 09/27/2023 | $10 |
| 116 Raymond Pl, Staten Island | 1,424 | ||
| 19 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,340 | 10/30/2020 | $479,000 |
| 802 Delafield Ave, Staten Island | 1,288 | ||
| 9 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 2,500 | 01/25/2016 | $450,000 |
| 13 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,752 | 11/09/2020 | $473,800 |
| 17 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,414 | 01/29/2021 | |
| 124 Raymond Pl, Staten Island | 1,530 | ||
| 136 Raymond Pl, Staten Island | 1,440 | ||
| 843-845 Delafield Ave, Staten Island | 2,028 | 11/18/2019 | |
| 62-64 Floyd St, Staten Island | 2,540 | 08/25/2021 | |
| 792 Delafield Ave, Staten Island | 1,314 | ||
| 796 Delafield Ave, Staten Island | 3,460 | 05/07/2008 | $405,000 |
| 1051 Forest Ave, Staten Island | 1,956 | 02/20/2019 |