2 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
2 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Mott Street |
| Secondary address | 1 Chatham Sq |
| Neighborhood | Chinatown |
| Zip code | 10013 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00162-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mott Street, New York
| Purchase date | 12/20/2004 |
| Purchase price | $13,310,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $561,872 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Mott Street, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,980 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6)
|
| Building sqft | 51,837 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 12 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.16 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.30 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2 Mott Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1 Chatham Sq, New York, NY 10013
- 2 Chatham Sq, New York, NY 10013
- 3 Chatham Sq, New York, NY 10013
- 4 Chatham Sq, New York, NY 10013
- 2-4 Mott St, New York, NY 10013
About 2 Mott Street, New York
This Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6) located at 2 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013 has a total of 51,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013?2 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,191,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 62 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 2 Mott Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 2 Mott Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/11/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial Building | Interior Retail | Listing price not available | 13,677 | Sean Moran Patrick O'Rourke Dana Mischler |
| Partial Building | Interior Retail | $142/Sqft/Year | 9,565 | Sean Moran Patrick O'Rourke Dana Mischler |
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mott Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mott Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2004 | $13,310,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Mott Street, New York