New York City  »  10310  »  Allen CT  »  5 Allen CT

5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information

5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Allen Court
Neighborhood West Brighton
Zip code 10310
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00309-0010

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,289

Lot & Building Information for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

Lot sqft 5,994
Lot dimensions 74 ft x 81 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 1,608
Building dimensions 18 ft x 28 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Allen Court (narrow)
Clove Road (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.64 Miles
Closest fire station 0.30 Miles

Other Property Data for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310?

5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,320, the tax amount paid for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $7,820. For the next year, the tax amount for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $8,289.

When was 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold?

5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 12/10/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310
Find out who owns 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed
(Executor`s deed)
04/24/2012 - D
05/11/2012 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,821
Estimated property tax: $8,289
Tax assessor's market value: $822,000
Assessed value: $49,320

Assessment History for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $822,000 $49,320 $39,413 19.843% $7,821 $7,821 +3.66%
2024/25 $672,000 $40,320 $37,562 20.085% $7,544 $7,544 +4.25%
2023/24 $758,000 $45,480 $36,029 20.085% $7,236 $7,236 -0.39%
2022/23 $715,000 $42,900 $35,770 20.309% $7,265 $7,265 +9.04%
2021/22 $643,000 $38,580 $33,374 19.963% $6,950 $6,662 +0.71%

Permits for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Allen Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

West Brighton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Brighton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in West Brighton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$835,000
12.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
-20.8% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 2.384
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Forest Av/Clove Rd
Line S48
Distance (miles) 0.053

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 19 The Curtis School 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 454 0.43
P.S. 19 The Curtis School 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 454 0.43
Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 469 0.30