395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 395 Manor Road |
| Neighborhood | Castleton Corners |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00339-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,768 |
Lot & Building Information for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 4,025 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 2,664 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | Manor Road (narrow) Utter Avenue (narrow) Keiber Court (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Martling Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.11 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,680, the tax amount paid for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $8,520. For the next year, the tax amount for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $8,768.
When was 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold?395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 09/01/2015.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,521 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,768 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,028,000 |
| Assessed value: | $61,680 |
Assessment History for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,028,000 | $61,680 | $42,941 | 19.843% | $8,521 | $8,521 | +0.58% |
| 2024/25 | $994,000 | $59,640 | $42,180 | 20.085% | $8,472 | $8,472 | +1.95% |
| 2023/24 | $926,000 | $55,560 | $41,374 | 20.085% | $8,310 | $8,310 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $841,000 | $50,460 | $39,035 | 20.309% | $7,928 | $7,928 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $798,000 | $47,880 | $36,826 | 19.963% | $7,352 | $7,352 | -2.37% |
Permits for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Castleton Corners Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Castleton Corners so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Castleton Corners and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.321 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Manor Rd/Joan Pl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.049 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.48 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.48 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.47 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.47 |
| P.S. 30 Westerleigh | 9 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 659 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.76 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.47 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.52 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.70 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 1.44 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.85 |
| The Michael J Petrides School | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,444 | 1.19 |
| The Richard H Hungerford School | NR | No | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 1.19 |
| Mesivta Kesser Yisroel Of Willowbrook | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 60 | 1.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 395 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 186 Drake Ave, Staten Island | 2,098 | 11/07/2019 | $1,100,000 |
| 192 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | 01/23/2013 | |
| 204 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,360 | 09/28/2010 | $520,000 |
| 194 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | 10/03/2019 | |
| 391 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 2,750 | 04/14/2021 | $684,000 |
| 190 Drake Ave, Staten Island | 1,196 | 03/01/2021 | $570,000 |
| 267 Utter Ave, Staten Island | 1,088 | 12/04/2025 | |
| 212 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 2,000 | ||
| 265 Utter Ave, Staten Island | 1,384 | 12/09/2013 | $400,000 |
| 196 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | ||
| 375 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 2,724 | 02/23/2012 | $500,000 |
| 196 Drake Ave, Staten Island | 1,302 | 05/15/2015 | $465,000 |
| 14 Smith Ave, Staten Island | 1,564 | 10/15/2020 | $55,000 |
| 198 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | ||
| 261 Utter Ave, Staten Island | 2,120 | 09/27/2013 | $312,000 |
| 74 Fairview Ave, Staten Island | 1,816 | ||
| 180 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 992 | 08/29/2014 | $465,000 |
| 186 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,248 | 04/08/2025 | |
| 271 Utter Ave, Staten Island | 1,786 | 09/01/2015 | |
| 176 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 |