412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 412 Manor Road |
| Secondary address | 1 Joan Pl |
| Neighborhood | Castleton Corners |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00367-0032 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 2,616 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 1,384 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Frontage(s) | Joan Place (narrow) Manor Road (narrow) Rice Avenue (narrow) Utter Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | South Greenleaf Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.15 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.37 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1 Joan Pl, Staten Island, NY 10314
About 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $31,260, the tax amount paid for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $6,202. For the next year, the tax amount for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $6,000.
When was 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold?412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 11/29/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,203 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,000 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $521,000 |
| Assessed value: | $31,260 |
Assessment History for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $521,000 | $31,260 | $31,260 | 19.843% | $6,203 | $6,203 | +1.80% |
| 2024/25 | $512,000 | $30,720 | $30,337 | 20.085% | $6,093 | $6,093 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $477,000 | $28,620 | $28,620 | 20.085% | $5,748 | $5,748 | -0.06% |
| 2022/23 | $472,000 | $28,320 | $28,320 | 20.309% | $5,752 | $5,752 | -2.80% |
| 2021/22 | $494,000 | $29,640 | $29,640 | 19.963% | $5,917 | $5,917 | -1.26% |
Permits for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Castleton Corners Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Castleton Corners so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Castleton Corners and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Manor Rd/Joan Pl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.012 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.48 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.48 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.46 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.46 |
| P.S. 30 Westerleigh | 9 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 659 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.81 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.46 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.49 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.73 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 1.40 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.89 |
| The Richard H Hungerford School | NR | No | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 1.20 |
| The Michael J Petrides School | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,444 | 1.20 |
| Mesivta Kesser Yisroel Of Willowbrook | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 60 | 1.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 412 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Keiber CT, Staten Island | 1,042 | 12/12/2024 | $10 |
| 21 Joan Pl, Staten Island | 1,224 | ||
| 25 Joan Pl, Staten Island | 2,070 | 01/31/2017 | $585,000 |
| 27 Joan Pl, Staten Island | 1,952 | 05/13/2025 | |
| 402 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,890 | 02/18/2016 | $503,200 |
| 408 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,776 | 11/29/2021 | |
| 29 Joan Pl, Staten Island | 1,952 | ||
| 243 S Greenleaf Ave, Staten Island | 1,242 | ||
| 47 Goodwin Ave, Staten Island | 1,468 | ||
| 398 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 3,000 | ||
| 16 Keiber CT, Staten Island | 1,881 | 03/02/2017 | $580,000 |
| 28 Keiber CT, Staten Island | 1,042 | 08/18/2016 | $454,000 |
| 43 Goodwin Ave, Staten Island | 1,800 | 07/18/2025 | |
| 51 Goodwin Ave, Staten Island | 1,256 | 10/26/2022 | $769,900 |
| 394 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 4,230 | 04/10/2015 | $485,000 |
| 17 Joan Pl, Staten Island | 1,228 | 10/05/2023 | $785,000 |
| 404 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 2,835 | 03/15/2016 | |
| 396 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 2,338 | 07/11/2025 | $850,000 |
| 20 Keiber CT, Staten Island | 1,042 | 06/02/2021 | $567,500 |
| 1 Joan Pl, Staten Island | 1,410 | 10/21/2009 | $465,000 |