New York City  »  10314  »  Collfield Ave  »  354 Collfield Ave

354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Collfield Avenue
Secondary address 354 Rear Collfield Ave
Neighborhood Westerleigh
Zip code 10314
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00480-0070

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 09/30/2011
Purchase price $680,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,580

Lot & Building Information for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 2,206
Building dimensions 45 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1999
Frontage(s) Collfield Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Auburn Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.71 Miles

Other Property Data for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 354 Rear Collfield Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

About 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314?

354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,320, the tax amount paid for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $9,509. For the next year, the tax amount for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $9,580.

When was 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold and what was the last sale price?

354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 09/30/2011 for $680,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314
Find out who owns 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2011 $680,000

Title Documents for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2014 - D
07/29/2014 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/30/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/30/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
09/30/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,510
Estimated property tax: $9,580
Tax assessor's market value: $1,072,000
Assessed value: $64,320
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,072,000 $64,320 $47,924 19.843% $10,744 $9,510 +3.60%
2024/25 $951,000 $57,060 $45,700 20.085% $10,412 $9,179 +1.93%
2023/24 $1,124,000 $67,440 $44,834 20.085% $10,250 $9,005 +5.86%
2022/23 $914,000 $54,840 $41,885 20.309% $9,778 $8,506 +8.75%
2021/22 $757,000 $45,420 $39,180 19.963% $9,067 $7,822 -4.48%

Permits for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/20/2014 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 354 Collfield Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Westerleigh Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westerleigh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Westerleigh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$795,000
5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$501
19.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 2.923
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Victory Bl/Crystal Av
Line S62
Distance (miles) 0.107

Schools

Nearest elementary schools