New York City  »  10304  »  Fulton St  »  133 Fulton St

133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Fulton Street
Secondary address 133 1/3 Fulton St
Neighborhood Clifton
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00562-0081

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 10/11/2012
Purchase price $221,750
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,371

Lot & Building Information for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Miscellaneous One Family (A9) i
Building sqft 800
Building dimensions 22 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Fulton Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Warren Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 1.63 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 133 1/3 Fulton St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 133 1/2 Fulton St, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304?

133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1930 and has a total of 800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,800, the tax amount paid for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $4,221. For the next year, the tax amount for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $4,371.

When was 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold?

133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 02/19/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2012 $221,750

Title Documents for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
10/19/2012 - D
11/01/2012 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/11/2012 - D
11/01/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,222
Estimated property tax: $4,371
Tax assessor's market value: $480,000
Assessed value: $28,800

Assessment History for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $480,000 $28,800 $21,277 19.843% $4,222 $4,222 +1.90%
2024/25 $392,000 $23,520 $20,629 20.085% $4,143 $4,143 +6.00%
2023/24 $454,000 $27,240 $19,462 20.085% $3,909 $3,909 +4.83%
2022/23 $458,000 $27,480 $18,360 20.309% $3,729 $3,729 +1.74%
2021/22 $431,000 $25,860 $18,360 19.963% $3,665 $3,665 -1.78%

Permits for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 133 Fulton Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Clifton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clifton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clifton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$777,500
49.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$476
25.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay St & Norwood Av at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.564
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Targee St/Young St
Line S74
Distance (miles) 0.093

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 78 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 525 0.20
P.S. 78 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 525 0.20
YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP OF SI NR No Public 6 63 0.22
WAVERLY ACADEMY OF EMPOWERED LEARNER NR No Public K 43 0.22