New York City  »  10301  »  Victory Blvd  »  112 Victory Blvd

112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Victory Boulevard
Neighborhood Ward Hill
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00569-0093

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,326

Lot & Building Information for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 1,875
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 75 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,600
Building dimensions 25 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.49 Miles
Closest fire station 0.39 Miles

Other Property Data for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

How many square feet does 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301?

112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $842,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,326
Estimated property tax: $6,326
Tax assessor's market value: $842,000
Assessed value: $50,520

Assessment History for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $842,000 $50,520 $31,882 19.843% $6,326 $6,326 -0.46%
2024/25 $849,000 $50,940 $31,642 20.085% $6,355 $6,355 +6.00%
2023/24 $865,000 $51,900 $29,851 20.085% $5,996 $5,996 +4.83%
2022/23 $750,000 $45,000 $28,162 20.309% $5,719 $5,719 +7.83%
2021/22 $675,000 $40,500 $26,568 19.963% $5,304 $5,304 -5.14%

Permits for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/15/2003 Alteration type 1
11/24/2003 Alteration type 1
08/31/2001 Alteration type 1
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$340
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$331
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$327
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.265
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Victory Bl/Brook St
Line S66
Distance (miles) 0.019

Neighbors for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 112 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 1,182 03/09/2023 $625,000
96 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,870 02/27/2020 $444,000
113 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 900
111 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 1,182 06/06/2017
110 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 3,600 04/11/2012
106 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,860 03/07/2023 $720,000
23 Fiedler Ave, Staten Island 1,176
84 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,928 02/22/2016
11 Fiedler Ave, Staten Island 1,764 11/22/2024 $465,000
25 Fiedler Ave, Staten Island 1,244 11/09/2015 $396,000
92 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,760
90 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,760
114 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 3,600 09/28/2009 $310,000
115 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 1,963
164 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 3,280 05/08/2012 $279,000
21 Fiedler Ave, Staten Island 4,284
98 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,866 06/24/2015 $510,000
94 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,864 02/27/2020 $444,000
108 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 3,450
102 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,810