New York City  »  10301  »  Victory Blvd  »  104 Victory Blvd

104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Victory Boulevard
Neighborhood Ward Hill
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00569-0412

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Purchase date 01/30/2014
Purchase price $60,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,269

Lot & Building Information for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 1,249
Lot dimensions 16 ft x 75 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 1,920
Building dimensions 16 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

How many square feet does 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301?

104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $514,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2014 $60,000

Title Documents for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Deed
11/24/2015 - D
01/15/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
01/30/2014 - D
03/03/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
06/22/2011 - D
06/24/2011 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,200
Estimated property tax: $4,269
Tax assessor's market value: $514,000
Assessed value: $30,840

Assessment History for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $514,000 $30,840 $21,168 19.843% $4,200 $4,200 -1.20%
2024/25 $495,000 $29,700 $21,168 20.085% $4,252 $4,252 +5.09%
2023/24 $547,000 $32,820 $20,143 20.085% $4,046 $4,046 +4.83%
2022/23 $447,000 $26,820 $19,003 20.309% $3,859 $3,859 +7.83%
2021/22 $400,000 $24,000 $17,928 19.963% $3,579 $3,579 -3.59%

Permits for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/02/2008 Alteration type 2
01/26/2007 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$340
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$331
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$327
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.252
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Victory Bl/Brook St
Line S66
Distance (miles) 0.029

Neighbors for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 104 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Homer St, Staten Island 880
172 St Pauls Ave, Staten Island 2,440 05/07/2025 $855,000
47 Homer St, Staten Island 2,745
25 Homer St, Staten Island 1,060 09/25/2015
13 Homer St, Staten Island 560 07/26/2021 $349,013
111 Swan St, Staten Island 1,512 09/08/2020
17 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 1,489 01/06/2021
29 Homer St, Staten Island 2,544 03/29/2021 $560,000
138 St Pauls Ave, Staten Island 2,016 04/01/2015 $514,610
57 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 1,084
29 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 1,848
27 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 1,344 12/18/2025 $767,000
45 Homer St, Staten Island 1,260 06/22/2023
1 Pavillion Hill Ter, Staten Island 925 09/04/2020 $332,000
100 Victory Blvd, Staten Island 1,760 06/24/2015 $510,000
121 Swan St, Staten Island 1,362
11 Paxton St, Staten Island 1,600 10/15/2015 $410,000
150 St Pauls Ave, Staten Island 1,440 10/21/2015 $340,000
55 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 2,792
49 Tompkins Cir, Staten Island 12/15/2014 $15,000