New York City  »  10301  »  Clove Rd  »  1317 Clove Rd

1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1317 Clove Road
Secondary address 1317 Garage Clove Rd
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00606-0010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,793

Lot & Building Information for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 3,300
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 110 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,500
Building dimensions 22 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Dudley Avenue (narrow)
Clove Road (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.50 Miles
Closest fire station 0.86 Miles

Other Property Data for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1317 Garage Clove Rd, Staten Island, NY 10301
  • 172 Dudley Ave, Staten Island, NY 10301

About 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301?

1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,660, the tax amount paid for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 is $6,393. For the next year, the tax amount for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 is estimated at $6,793.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,393
Estimated property tax: $6,793
Tax assessor's market value: $661,000
Assessed value: $39,660
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $661,000 $39,660 $32,220 19.843% $6,675 $6,393 -1.45%
2024/25 $706,000 $42,360 $32,300 20.085% $6,757 $6,487 +3.38%
2023/24 $652,000 $39,120 $31,245 20.085% $6,557 $6,276 +4.41%
2022/23 $572,000 $34,320 $29,594 20.309% $6,307 $6,010 +6.49%
2021/22 $603,000 $36,180 $28,274 19.963% $5,932 $5,644 +0.74%

Permits for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 1317 Clove Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Sunnyside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sunnyside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sunnyside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$772,500
15.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$522
63.1% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.264
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Clove Rd/Van Cortlandt Av
Line S66
Distance (miles) 0.025

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 35 The Clove Valley School 9 Yes Public K-5 377 0.21
Bridge Preparatory Charter School 3 No Charter 1-4 242 0.43
The Michael J Petrides School 6 No Public PK, K-12 1,444 0.43