New York City  »  10304  »  Longview Rd  »  93 Longview Rd

93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Longview Road
Neighborhood Grymes Hill - Silver Lake
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00630-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,885

Lot & Building Information for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 7,120
Lot dimensions 80 ft x 89 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,260
Building dimensions 44 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Longview Road (narrow)
Concord Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Staten Island Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304?

93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,840, the tax amount paid for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $7,406. For the next year, the tax amount for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $7,885.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2024 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/03/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
05/30/2014 - D
04/27/2015 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/30/2013 - D
07/22/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,406
Estimated property tax: $7,885
Tax assessor's market value: $714,000
Assessed value: $42,840
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $714,000 $42,840 $37,325 19.843% $7,978 $7,406 +5.21%
2024/25 $762,000 $45,720 $35,050 20.085% $7,618 $7,040 +4.16%
2023/24 $889,000 $53,340 $33,650 20.085% $7,618 $6,759 +4.36%
2022/23 $733,000 $43,980 $31,888 20.309% $7,358 $6,476 +4.00%
2021/22 $715,000 $42,900 $31,194 19.963% $7,090 $6,227 +1.28%

Permits for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Grymes Hill - Silver Lake Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Grymes Hill - Silver Lake so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Grymes Hill - Silver Lake and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$750,000
-6.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$393
-17% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.656
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Narrows Rd N/Richmond Rd
Line X10
Distance (miles) 0.109

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 35 The Clove Valley School 9 Yes Public K-5 377 0.44
P.S. 57 Hubert H Humphrey 5 No Public PK, K-5 481 0.39
P.S. 57 Hubert H Humphrey 5 No Public PK, K-5 481 0.39
P.S. 48 William C Wilcox 7 No Public PK, K-8 983 0.58
P.S. 48 William C Wilcox 7 No Public PK, K-8 983 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Is 27 Anning S Prall 5 Yes Public 6-8 952 1.83
P.S. 48 William C Wilcox 7 No Public PK, K-8 983 0.58
YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP OF SI NR No Public 6 63 0.59
The Richard H Hungerford School NR No Public 6-12 460 0.69
The Michael J Petrides School 6 No Public PK, K-12 1,444 0.69

Nearest high schools

Curtis High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 2,153 2.39
Concord High School 2 No Public 9-12 160 0.22
The Richard H Hungerford School NR No Public 6-12 460 0.69
EAGLE ACADEMY OF STATEN ISLAND 5 No Public 6-12 285 0.83

Neighbors for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 93 Longview Road, Staten Island, NY 10304.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Longview Rd, Staten Island 1,000 01/07/2025 $750,000
6 Inwood Rd, Staten Island 1,307 07/21/2023 $736,000
121 Longview Rd, Staten Island 1,345 04/09/2019 $775,000
87 Longview Rd, Staten Island 1,148 07/30/2018 $620,000
120 Campus Rd, Staten Island 1,866 05/14/2024 $1,100,000
28 Inwood Rd, Staten Island 4,415 07/26/2024
106 Campus Rd, Staten Island 1,536 07/02/2025
34 Wetmore Rd, Staten Island 5,274 12/13/2021 $995,000
69 Longview Rd, Staten Island 1,000
99 Longview Rd, Staten Island 1,000
107 Longview Rd, Staten Island 1,344 05/09/2022 $695,000
26 Wetmore Rd, Staten Island 3,374 03/23/2023 $655,000
40 Wetmore Rd, Staten Island 2,400 09/21/2020
36 Inwood Rd, Staten Island 1,768 11/03/2015
75 Longview Rd, Staten Island 2,000
37 Holsman Rd, Staten Island 2,626 04/15/2021 $1,100,000
20 Wetmore Rd, Staten Island 1,780 04/11/2013 $875,000
46 Wetmore Rd, Staten Island 1,600 11/14/2019 $699,000
8 Inwood Rd, Staten Island 1,920 06/12/2018 $800,000
134 Campus Rd, Staten Island 3,591 11/12/2021 $1,300,000