357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 357 Fanning Street |
| Secondary address | 357 Garage Fanning St |
| Neighborhood | Manor Heights |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00754-0018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 2,565 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 2,904 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Artificial MS |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Frontage(s) | Fanning Street (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.76 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.90 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 357 Garage Fanning St, Staten Island, NY 10314
About 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,860, the tax amount paid for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $7,141. For the next year, the tax amount for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $7,141.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,142 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,141 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $881,000 |
| Assessed value: | $52,860 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $881,000 | $52,860 | $35,991 | 19.843% | $7,423 | $7,142 | -0.65% |
| 2024/25 | $850,000 | $51,000 | $35,789 | 20.085% | $7,457 | $7,188 | +6.43% |
| 2023/24 | $899,000 | $53,940 | $33,628 | 20.085% | $7,035 | $6,754 | +5.29% |
| 2022/23 | $756,000 | $45,360 | $31,586 | 20.309% | $6,711 | $6,415 | +8.07% |
| 2021/22 | $715,000 | $42,900 | $29,736 | 19.963% | $6,224 | $5,936 | -5.24% |
Permits for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Manor Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manor Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manor Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.696 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Manor Rd/Holden Bl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.082 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.78 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.78 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Chabad Lubavitch of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | PK-1 | 32 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 1.72 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| St Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.49 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.51 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 0.45 |
| Yeshiva Mesivta Menachem | NR | No | Private | 9-11 | 60 | 0.75 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 353 | 0.89 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Yeshiva Yesodei Hachaim | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 37 | 0.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 357 Fanning Street, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 343 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,308 | 06/17/2024 | $660,000 |
| 369 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,904 | 07/22/2010 | $430,000 |
| 371 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,240 | 10/14/2021 | |
| 375 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,360 | ||
| 353 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,904 | 07/15/2022 | $840,000 |
| 349 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,308 | ||
| 359 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,308 | ||
| 950 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,712 | ||
| 345 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,308 | ||
| 341 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,904 | 06/12/2018 | $625,000 |
| 944 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,856 | 08/17/2012 | $427,000 |
| 36 Holden Blvd, Staten Island | 864 | 09/17/2021 | $555,000 |
| 363 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,308 | 11/26/2021 | |
| 5 Queen St, Staten Island | 1,904 | 06/24/2024 | |
| 365 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,308 | 05/10/2016 | $405,000 |
| 27 Queen St, Staten Island | 680 | 04/08/2022 | $576,500 |
| 347 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,308 | ||
| 48 Holden Blvd, Staten Island | 1,120 | 02/19/2021 | $10 |
| 44 Holden Blvd, Staten Island | 1,120 | ||
| 40 Holden Blvd, Staten Island | 2,300 | 02/26/2008 |